Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Random Recap
trickmunki
Capoeira class was interesting! Two classes per week, Wednesday and Sunday. I think I am going to check out the Helsinki tricking group too, should be fun!  
Internet's working, finally!! To celebrate my about my Internet availability, let me post some pictures :)



parteeeeeeeeehhhh!!!


at SiSit, can you spot me? my hand is visible and you might see my vintage jacket lol



fireworks show at helsinki harbour



picnic at suomenlinna



the very first Finnish beer I had



food from unicafe, unlimited water + 1 juice/milk + 1 plate of salad + rice/potatoes/beans/noodle + unlimited bread, 2.50€, no take away, by the way haha


my empty room, I didn't even have the ceiling light with me when I first moved in


alright then, later!!
Tags:

  • 1
Hahhaha...hey ur life there sounds cool~
anyways, pls take good care yourself there..

-joo-

thanks, so far so good. This week comes the reality, school starts! (and assignments come).you too take care!

wow.. nice to share

(Anonymous)
i think i have no chance to sit sofa..

Re: wow.. nice to share

next time post earlier!

who is it, btw = =

wah, party party party
ENJOY!

haha, happy life :)

ur empty room looks nice, haha, prepare a corner for me in 2012 :D

ur food from unicafe looks delicious as well, haha!

interesting! looking forward for more photos...

oh, the fireworks sure astounding!

-Lil-

hahaha my furnitures will be here next friday, slowly settling down. Yar food was nice! come come!

wow, how different is the life there, but looks interesting! enjoy :D

Siew Chin

not too different actually... :D

so how is the room looks like now?

it still looks like shit now >.

sim

(Anonymous)
shit u..... ur room fucking bigger than mine lah~~~
That time still worried pulak... T_T
Got balcony some more!! SHIT SHIT SHIT~~~~

not balcony la, it's a window!
but my room's still practically empty now, we'll see tomorrow

Reb

(Anonymous)
Although u r showing an empty room, but it looks real nice leh~!!! and i bet a lot of leng zai leng lui during the party? haha...
The food, errr... kenot attract me, perhaps i should go finland to slim down.
And 1 more thing, ur face still smell so shit in profile picture.. :P

hahah the food is ok, but it's cheap though... my face memang like this everytime i don't smile la...

  • 1
?

Log in